Thomas Thaddeus Miller

Funeral Service for the late Thomas Thaddeus Miller 78 years of Eneas Ave, Stapledon Gardens, will be held at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, October 22nd, 2022 at St. John's Native Baptist Church, Meeting Street. Officiating will be Bishop Carrington S. Pinder, assisted by other Ministers. Cremation will follow.
Thomas Hardy Miller

Thomas Thaddeus Miller

Aged 78 years

Funeral Service for the late Thomas Thaddeus Miller 78 years of Eneas Ave, Stapledon Gardens, will be held at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, October 22nd, 2022 at St. John’s Native Baptist Church, Meeting Street.  Officiating will be Bishop Carrington S. Pinder, assisted by other Ministers.  Cremation will follow.

“The memories we make with our family is everything.” – Candace Cameron Bure

Thomas was preceded in death by his Parents: Leroy and Sybil (nee Lockhart) Miller; Brother: Glen Miller; Nephew: Mario Miller and Niece: Tiffany Powell.

He will be missed by a host of relatives and friends, including his Wife: Faye Carnetta Dean-Miller; Daughter: Kayla (Anton) Morley; Sons: Patrick McKinney, Thomas Jr. ‘Pete’ Miller, Garfield (Sharon) O’Brien, Kevin (Harriette), Michael (Tiffany), Marvin, Morgan (Cpl. 3309 Malketa) and Nathan Miller, ASP. Anthony (Ava) and ASP. Devaughn (Insp. Monica) McCartney; Grand Children: Thomas III, Khayton, Khaytonique, Khatriel & Khaylia Morley, Octavia, Shaniqua, Kadeisha, Ariel, Garfield Jr., Garvin, Patricka, Daisha, Shawnrico, Patrick III and Paige McKinney, Kevin Jr., Mickelle, Michael Jr., Andre, Preston, Aspen Miller, Kyre, Natalya, Tia, Davil & Laylah Miller, Dominick, Anthony Jr., Arianna, Aaron, Amayah and Devin McCartney, Anina, Mikayla, Morgan Jr, Makari, Navaeh, Nayla and Na’jah Miller; Great Grand Children: Skylar, Dominic, Kyree, Cam’ron, Demico, Melanie, Omar and Chase; Brothers: Tyrone, Hon. Leslie, Don, Rudolph, Terry, Robert, Keith and Van Miller; Sisters: Rev. Dr. Sabrina Pinder, Syb Dixon, Zoe Powell, Carolyn Cleare, Sherilyn Bethel, Francita Brice, Kitty Dean, Valerie Harding and Dr. Vietta Johnson; Brothers-in-Law: Bishop Carrington Pinder, Kevin Dixon, Robert Powell, Kenneth Bethel, Melpert Dean, Les Harding, Edward, Stephen, Randolph and Shaft Dean, Maxwell McNeil, Raphael Holmes and Arnold Simms; Sisters-in-law: Dorothy, Jean, Iretta, Lowena, Juanita and Junilor Miller, Linda Clarke, Melony Scavella, Wendy McNeil, Renea Holmes, April Simms, Lenora and Precious Dean; Nephews: Derek, Kevin, Randy (Tasha), Crispin (Lakara), Jamal (Darrian), Kenrick, Travis, Glen, Calvin, Kirk (Dellareese), Shaun (May), Brian (Phillipa), Michael, Kamal, Leslie, Montgomery (Patrelle), Jaydian, Mikhail, Larry, Ivan (Tanya), Clayton, Rio, Raynard Miller, Scott Pinder, Kelly Dixon, Blake Powell, Adam, Jonathan, Jerard, Allyn, Keiden Miller, Christopher (Ossha) Cleare, Devin (Lenora) Rolle; Nieces: Karen, Lisa, Crystal, Anishka, Anastacia Miller, Silistina (George) Burrows, Glenda (Stephen) Rolle, Niki (Romeo) Archer, Shavonne Miller, Tanya (Elmer) Lowe, Chantell, Yasmine Miller, Her Excellency Leslia (Leander) Brice, Skylan, Tameka (Marlon) Lynch, Ticole Miller, Rochelle (Bannerman) Campbell, Reishon, Rudena, Blairtrica Miller, Tehranique Darrel, Reve Bain, Dr. Sabriquet Pinder-Butler, Janeile, Devera, Caree Pinder, Sahaila (Bob) Walters, Slavonia (Andre) Taylor, Keryn, Kerry Dixon, Dr. Skye (Shahin) Soltan, Chelsea (Timothy) Neilly, Ashley, Whitney Miller, Melissa (Ray) Poitier, Khaaliyah, Kei-anna Miller, Trecara and Caryn Cleare, Tenetia (Eugene) Smith; Numerous grand nephews and nieces including: Shauntae Miller, Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Shaun Jr. Shaunece Miller; Adopted Children: Raven and Rihanna Holmes, Valencia Dean-Simms, Hailee and Arthur Bostwick, Skye Collie, Erica Miller, Laura, Larenz, Ravyn, Robin, Daphaney, Josiah, Zendaya, Randice Dean and Sacha Armbrister, Geno and Mark Daniels, Shandera Davis and Ryan McCartney; Other Relatives and Friends including: Phil and Lana Cooper, Ambassador Alma Adams (God Sister); The descendants of: Edward, Calvin, Victor, Haddon and Oris Lockhart, Mildred Moxey, Lillian Maycock, Marguerita Wallace, Mineva Cooper, Alexis and Cephas Joffa, Thomas and Hilton Miller, Ethel Allen and Birdie Ferguson, Catrina Miller, Laura, Jackie and Iris Dean and family, Liza Pinder and family, Ferrell Campbell, Farron Palmer, Verdell Dean and family, Floretta Kemp and family, Oralee Smith, Sharon Saunders and family, Laverne Bostwick, Crystal Bostwick, Kenneth Wilkinson and family, former Deputy Commissioner, Quinn McCartney and family, Leo Johnson, Fernley Palmer and family, Una Flowers and family, Kevan Miller, Biggs, Pressure, Byrd, C.J., Bruno, Meaty, Rado, Mally, Big L, Deedz, Polo, Fen, A.J., Magic Car Wash family, Dona Wilson, Paulette Wilson, Patricia Turnquest and family, Collimae Ferguson, Vernita Wallace, Deidre Smith and family, Andrew Brennen and family, Robert and Deborah McKenzie and family, Raquel Jones, Nellie Brice, Donna Longley, Carolyn Longley and family, Carmen Kellman, Hulin and Cherry Farquharson and family, Donald Munnings and family, Alexander Bain and family, John Rolle and family, Kevin Roberts and family, Noel Allen and family, Christopher Adderley and family, Natalie Dorsett and family, Galen Ford, Judy Carey, Tomar Higgs, Stacia Bowe and family, Fabrice Staurt, Hercules Seymour, Jacklyn Sears and family, Vicky Addly, Derek Higgs and family, Valdez Pinder, Rashad Pinder, Paul Joseph, Royann Charlton and family, Tertanya Lopez, Lisa Patton, Lanette Barry and family, Neil Symonette and family, Christine Rolle and family, Jennedy Riley and family, Andrew Burrows and family, Princess Deleveaux, Shavon, Dewitt, Valdez, Peter Daniels and family, Elesto Clarke and family, Florence Mackey, Sgt. 2916 Trevor Cox and family, ASP. Garth Harris and family, Asp. Ricardo Rolle and family, Insp. Delvin Davis and family. ASP. Antonio Levarity and family, Eva Ramsey, ASP Leonard and Joletha Ramsey and family, Supt. Ichael Simms and family, Cpl. 3837 Eric Collie, Sheryl Beneby, Chippingham and Stapledon Gardens Community, Hon Dr. Michael Darville, Minister of Health and Wellness, Hon. McKell Bonaby, member of parliament, Mount Moriah, Brendalee Braynen, Kemuel Moss, Derek Rolle, The Financial Crime Intelligence Branch (RBPF), Operational Support Unit (RPBF), The Complaints and Corruption Branch (RBPF), Financial Services Section (RBPF), administration and staff of C.W Sawyer Primary, Ministry of Public Works, Port Authority Department, ICU of The Princess Margaret Hospital, Mario’s Bowling Alley especially Swannie Davis, Phillip (Bucket) Brown, Jason Miller, Raymond Adderley, Joy Edouard, Sherry Farquharson, Maria Jones, Greg Wilkerson, Elkeno Kemp and Tiffany Adderley.

The family apologizes for any names that were inadvertently omitted, but please be assured of their appreciation of the role you played in Thomas’ life.

May His Soul Rest in Peace!

Friends may pay their last respects at Bethel Brothers Morticians & Crematorium, #44A Nassau Street on Friday October 21st, 2022 from 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.  and at the church on Saturday October 22nd, 2022 from 9:00 a.m. until service time.

Share this

Facebook
WhatsApp
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email
Print
Bethel Brothers Morticians

Bethel Brothers Morticians

wish to express our sincere condolences to the family and friends of the dearly departed.

Leave A Message for The Family

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The management and staff of Bethel Brothers Morticians wish to express our sincere condolences to the family and friends of the dearly departed.

View Our Facilities

Our Facilities

Our facilities are uniquely Bahamian and we're very proud of our space.
View

Search

Recent Obituaries

Sign up for latest updates and obituaries from Bethel Brothers Morticians

Get notified of our latest posts when you join our email subscriber list. 

Receive the latest notifications

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter

Get notified every Thursday morning of our latest notices and upcoming funerals